Connect with us

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting the confidentiality of your personal information.

General Information

Connectingdeal respects and protects your personal information in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. This policy details how Connectingdeal collects your personal information and ways it is used. It also briefs you about the personal data protection measures we have put in place. By using our services, you are consenting to the collection, transfer, manipulation, storage, disclosure and other uses of your information only as described in said Privacy Policy.

Collection of Personal Data

Unless you are registered for online services from Connectingdeal, you will remain anonymous when you browse through this website. We do not collect personal information (e.g. your name, address, phone number or email address) if you are only browsing this website.

Uses of Personal Data

Upon confirmation of consent, we may collect and use your personal data for the following uses:

  • To send you information about products and services which we anticipate may be of interest to you.
  • To personalize and enhance aspects of our overall service to you and our other users, as well as carrying out research such as analyzing market trends and customer demographics.

How We Collect Personal Data

Connectingdeal collects your personal information only when you choose to sign up for our weekly newsletters.

Cookies

Connectingdeal may use “cookies” to collect information about how our website is used. Information, such as the server your computer is logged onto, your browser type (for example, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome), and whether you responded to advertisement on the Connectingdeal website or email is collected and tracked, however, this is done in an aggregated manner and is not linked to you personally.

Access to Data

Feel free to contact us should you wish to access your data or to correct personal information that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up to date or should you wish to withdraw consent for the use of your personal information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or comments regarding our privacy policy

Connectingdeal

Address 1

Address 2

Address 3

Telephone: xxxxxxxxxx

Email: xxxxxxxxxxxxx

 

To Top